Rajesh Power Press

(+97)1 56 433 4316/1 50 221 2919

response@rajeshpowerpressindia.com

Single Crank Double Point Pneumatic Press

Standard Equipment

  • Pneumatic Clutch
  • PLC Control With Fault Finding System
  • Auto Grease Lubrication System
  • Motorized Slide Adj.
  • Knock Out System
  • Die Height Indicator
  • Counter Balancer of Slide
  • Anti-repeat Safety Device
  • Air Outlet / Miss-Feed Detector Socket
  • Imported Reputed Make FRL & Pneumatic Fitting
  • Imported Reputed Make Make Dual Solenoid Valve
  • Rotary Cam Limit Switch
  • Electric Control Panel and Production Counter
  • Operation & Maintenance Manual

Optional Equipment

  • Pneumatic Die Cushion
  • Variable Speed Drive
  • Photo Safety Curtains
  • Anti-Vibration Mount

Optimising Perfomance with Special Services

Discover how we're improving quality of Industries

GET IN TOUCH

Got any Questions?

Call us Today!
+91-9081888936 response@rajeshpower
pressindia.com

Single Crank Double Point Pneumatic Press fabricated from IS-2062 graded rolled steel plates. Frame is deeply reinforced and fines machines after stress reliving. The interlocked design put the direct support to frame. This frame is strain free and eliminates welds at load supports. Thus the accuracy of the machine is never disturbed.

The high accurately machined gear system provides smooth and silent operation.

Table and Slide are made of high grade heavy duty cast iron and properly seasoned. They are perfectly aligned, to each other to obtain high accuracy and precession press operation.

Durable alloy bronze lining fixed directly on the frame without the defect of losing adjusting bolts. Durable lining can also maintain high accuracy and extend the life of tooling.

The strong crank shaft with outstanding rigidity ensures that accuracy can be maintained under qualified standard and extends the life of tooling.

The Motorized slide adjusting device is adopted with a thin brake motor and operated with push buttons. It provides stable positioning accuracy and quick adjustment.

Properly sized flywheel is made of high grade cast iron, for storing and releasing adequate energy for the cutting operations, and properly balanced for smooth running.

The auto lubrication system with default monitor ensures high reliable operation.

The interlock mechanism on the dual valve keeps the clutch and brake from mis-actuation when valve is default.

Motorized slide adjusting devise fitted with 0.1 mm increment digital die height indicator.

The Hydraulic overload protector is installed to prevent the overloading from exceeding the rating capacity tonnage and protect press and tooling from damage. The simple resetting process makes the restart operation easily.

The fail-safe, pneumatically operated clutch brake combination is designed to provide excellent slide motion control even at high speeds. Adequate energy required for blanking operation is ensured by optimised design of the flywheel.

Technical Parameters

Model no.RSDP-110RSDP-160RSDP-200RSDP-250RSDP-315
Capacity 110 Ton160 Ton200 Ton250 Ton315 Ton
Stroke Length (Fixed)120160200250250
Stroke Per Minute (Fixed)4030302525
Stroke Per Minute (Variable)30-6025-5025-4520-4020-40
Tonnage Rating Point33.53.544
Die/Shut Height450500500550600
Ram Adjustment809090100125
Ram Area1100x6001400x7001600x8001900x9002150x1150
Floor to Top of Bolster90090090010001000
Area of Bolster (LR x FB)1250x7501500x8001700x9002000x10002250x1250
Thickness of Bolster100120120150150
Main Motor10HP15HP20HP25HP30HP
Slide Adjustment Motor0.75111.52
Die Cushion (Optional)     
Capacity8 x 2 = 16 Ton10 x 2 = 20 Ton14 x 2 = 28 Ton14 x 2 = 28 Ton14 x 2 = 28 Ton
Stroke Length90100110120140
Pad Aread540x340640x440740x540740x540840x640

*All dimensions are in mm

1 +
Years Experience
10 +
Total Employees
10000 +
Total Installations